Carbs & keto check

Is peach keto? Carbs in a peach

In moderation

In moderation. A peach has 7.9 g net carbs per serving (1 medium); 8 g per 100 g, about 40% of a 20 g daily limit, so keep the portion small.

Net carbs · 1 medium7.9 g
Net carbs · 100 g8 g
Total carbs9.3 g
Fiber1.5 g
Calories38
Protein0.9 g

250 g of peach = a whole 20 g net carb day

Nutrition

Carbs in a peach by serving

Net carbs = total carbs − fiber. Values from the Keto.app food database.

ServingNet carbsCarbsFiberkcalProteinFat
1 medium (98 g)7.9 g9.3 g1.5 g380.9 g0.2 g
100 g8 g9.5 g1.5 g390.9 g0.2 g
1 large (157 g)12.6 g15 g2.4 g611.4 g0.4 g
1 small (79 g)6.4 g7.5 g1.2 g310.7 g0.2 g
1 oz yields (22 g)1.8 g2.1 g0.3 g90.2 g0.1 g

From Keto.app data

What keto dieters actually log

Peach has been added to Keto.app food diaries 14,856 times over about 10 years.

Most-logged results for “peach”

  1. Peach14,856
  2. Peaches1,767
  3. Sweet 2 Eat Peaches1,147
  4. Perfect Keto Peaches & Cream3,394
  5. Peach Cobbler279

Times logged by Keto.app users, over about 10 years.

FAQ

Peach on keto

How many carbs are in a peach?

A peach (1 medium) has 9.3 g of total carbs and 1.5 g of fiber, which is 7.9 g of net carbs. Per 100 g: 9.5 g carbs, 8 g net carbs.

Is peach keto friendly?

In moderation. A peach has 7.9 g net carbs per serving (1 medium); 8 g per 100 g, about 40% of a 20 g daily limit, so keep the portion small.

How much peach can I eat on keto?

On a strict 20 g net carb day, 250 g of peach would use your entire carb budget. Most people on keto keep it to a small portion.

Your plan, in your pocket

Track it all in Keto.app

Log meals in seconds, see how each food fits your net carbs, and follow your plan day by day.