Carbs & keto check

Is spaghetti squash keto? Carbs in spaghetti squash

Keto-friendly

Yes. Spaghetti squash is keto-friendly: 7.8 g net carbs per serving (1 cup, cooked) and 4.9 g per 100 g.

Net carbs · 1 cup, cooked7.8 g
Net carbs · 100 g4.9 g
Total carbs10.1 g
Fiber2.2 g
Calories75
Protein1 g

408 g of spaghetti squash = a whole 20 g net carb day

Nutrition

Carbs in spaghetti squash by serving

Net carbs = total carbs − fiber. Values from the Keto.app food database.

ServingNet carbsCarbsFiberkcalProteinFat
1 cup, cooked (160 g)7.8 g10.1 g2.2 g751 g4.1 g
100 g4.9 g6.3 g1.4 g470.6 g2.6 g
1 oz (28.4 g)1.4 g1.8 g0.4 g130.2 g0.7 g
1 squash yields (1017 g)49.8 g64.1 g14.2 g4786.5 g26 g

From Keto.app data

What keto dieters actually log

Cooked Spaghetti Squash has been added to Keto.app food diaries 38,425 times over about 10 years.

Most-logged results for “spaghetti squash”

  1. Cooked Spaghetti Squash38,425
  2. Schnucks Spaghetti Squash1,172
  3. Frieda's Spaghetti Squash413
  4. Solely Spaghetti Squash140
  5. Cooked Spaghetti Squash (Fat Added in Cooking)4,858

Times logged by Keto.app users, over about 10 years.

FAQ

Spaghetti squash on keto

How many carbs are in spaghetti squash?

Spaghetti squash (1 cup, cooked) has 10.1 g of total carbs and 2.2 g of fiber, which is 7.8 g of net carbs. Per 100 g: 6.3 g carbs, 4.9 g net carbs.

Is spaghetti squash keto friendly?

Yes. Spaghetti squash is keto-friendly: 7.8 g net carbs per serving (1 cup, cooked) and 4.9 g per 100 g.

How much spaghetti squash can I eat on keto?

On a strict 20 g net carb day, 408 g of spaghetti squash would use your entire carb budget. Most people on keto keep it to normal portions.

Your plan, in your pocket

Track it all in Keto.app

Log meals in seconds, see how each food fits your net carbs, and follow your plan day by day.